U.S. v. Coppola
[…] (citations omitted)). We find that, for purposes of 276, the district court properly viewed the various conveyances at issue as part of an integrated scheme, rather than as individual transfers and transactions. See, e.g., United States v. Cohn, 682 F. Supp. 209, 217 (S.D.N.Y. 1988). In keeping with that approach, we examine the alleged scheme in its entirety to determine whether the district court properly found actual fraudulent intent.

Section 276 provides:
Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.
N.Y. Debt. Cred. Law Section(s) 276 (McKinney 1990) (emphasis added).