U.S. v. Chen
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(2).

Upon showing a transfer was fraudulent, the United States may avoid the transfer to the extent necessary to satisfy the debt to the United States, and may obtain a remedy "against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee," or "any other relief the circumstances may require." Id. § 3306(a). The United States "may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred, but not to exceed the judgment on a debt." Id. § 3307(b). This judgment may be entered against "(1) the first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made; or (2) any subsequent transferee, other than a good faith transferee who took for value or any subsequent transferee of such good-faith transferee." Id.

A. UBS Accounts