Case No.: 2:10-cr-00482-GMN-PAL.
[…] Rev. Stat. § 49.295(2)(e) (the privilege does not apply in criminal proceedings in which one spouse is charged with "[a] crime against the person or the property of the other spouse or of a child of either, or of a child in the custody or control of either"); Or. Rev.