U.S. v. Adams
[…] Adams") is not liable for any tax liabilities. (Defs.' Mem. Opp'n Summ. J., generally). "In the event the Plaintiff's motion for summary judgment is granted, the Defendants request the Court provide the Defendants their rights under State and Federal Law, to allow a determination of the fair market value of the property, allow the Defendants the right of refusal, and provide the defendants the right to an upset bid." (Id. 7.)

(1) Notice of Loan Servicing

Pursuant to 7 U.S.C. § 1981d(a), the Plaintiff is required to "provide notice by certified mail to each borrower who is at least 90 days past due on the payment of principal or interest on a loan made or insured under this chapter." The notice must

(1) include a summary of all primary loan service programs, preservation loan service programs, debt settlement programs, and appeal procedures, including the eligibility criteria, and terms and conditions of such programs and procedures;