U.S. Foods, Inc. v. Remcoda, LLC
[…] “Where one contract section omits a term present in another, the omission is presumed intentional.” Torrent Pharma, Inc. v. Priority Healthcare Distribution, Inc., No. N18C-05-094, 2022 WL 3272421, at *9 & n.89 (Del. Super. Ct. Aug. 11, 2022). Even if U.S. Foods has not adequately pleaded that it gave written notice, therefore, this is not “fatal” to its contract claim. Def. Mem. at 5.

Finally, Remcoda argues that U.S. Foods's “14-month delay in revoking acceptance is unreasonable as a matter of law and thus ineffective to state a breach of contract claim.” Def. Mem. at 7; see 6 Del. C. § 2-608(2) (requiring that revocation “occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it”). The timeliness of revocation is typically a “question of fact, not amenable to resolution on [a] motion to dismiss.” Livery Coach Sols., L.L.C. v. Music Express/E., Inc., 245 F.Supp.3d 639, 649 (D. Del. 2017).