15-cv-05551 (NGG) (PK)
[…] Won committed numerous systematic and knowing fraudulent acts of solicitation and misappropriation of customer funds over a period of many years. His action was not an isolated occurrence; rather, he engaged in a comprehensive scheme that demonstrated a pattern of intentional fraudulent behavior.
Based on these facts, I find there is a “reasonable likelihood” of future violations and, accordingly, respectfully recommend that the Court grant the permanent injunction in the manner detailed in the Commission's Proposed Order. See 7 U.S.C. § 13a-1(b) (“Upon a proper showing, a permanent or temporary injunction or restraining order shall be granted without bond”); see also International Foreign Currency, Inc., 2012 WL 13105801, at *5.
b. Restitution