U.S. Bank v. Mc Dermott
[…] Ozcan, 64 N.Y.S.3d 38, 43-44 (N.Y.App.Div. 2017) (finding that “the plaintiff's submissions demonstrated, prima facie, that it complied with the mailing requirements of RPAPL [§] 1304” where a loan servicer swore to personal knowledge of business records and plaintiff's regular mailing practices, affirmed mailing occurred by first-class and certified mail, made references to bar codes, and attached copies of the 90-day notices).

“RPAPL § 1306 further requires that a foreclosure plaintiff file certain information, within three business days of mailing a § 1304 notice, with a state regulator, the Superintendent of Financial Services.” CIT Bank, N.A. v. Schiffman, 999 F.3d 113, 117 (2d. Cir. 2021) (“Schiffman II”) (citing RPAPL § 1306(1)). “Among other information, the § 1306 filing must include ‘the name, address, last known telephone number of the borrower, and the amount claimed as due and owing on the mortgage.'” Id. (citing RPAPL § 1306(2)); see also Wilmington PT Corp. v. Bonilla, No. 19-CV-2684, 2021 WL 7908030, at *3 (E.D.N.Y. Aug. 19, 2021) (citing same requirements).