U.S. Bank, National Association v. Meisner
[…] Appeal From Richland County DeAndrea G. Benjamin, Circuit Court Judge.

Rhonda Lewis Meisner, of Blythewood, pro se.

Magalie Arcure Creech, of Finkel Law Firm LLC, and Jacob Shuler Barker, of Graybill, Lansche & Vinzani, LLC, both of Charleston; and Trent M. Grissom, of McGuire Woods LLP, of Charlotte, North Carolina, all for Respondent.

PER CURIAM

Dismissed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: Hagood v. Sommerville, 362 S.C. 191, 194, 607 S.E.2d 707, 708 (2005) ("The right of appeal arises from and is controlled by statutory law."); S.C. Code Ann. § 14-3-330(2) (2017) ("[Our s]upreme [c]ourt shall have appellate jurisdiction for correction of errors of law in law cases, and shall review upon appeal: . . . [a]n order affecting a substantial right made in an action when such order (a) in effect determines the action and prevents a judgment from which an appeal might be taken or discontinues the action, (b) grants or refuses a new trial or (c) strikes out an answer or any part thereof or any pleading in any action . . . ."); Flagstar Corp. v.