Unlaub Co., Inc. v. Sexton
[…] See Kohlenberger, Inc. v. Tyson's Foods, Inc., 256 Ark. 584, 510 S.W.2d 555, 560-61 (1974).

Under the contract, title to the coal screen units would not pass to the coal company until payment therefor was remitted. Accordingly, since payment has not yet been remitted, title remains with Unlaub, which has indisputedly paid Simplicity in full.
Sexton appears to suggest that the failure of title to pass to the coal company precludes a finding of acceptance. Uniform Commercial Code Section 2-401 in part provides:

Each provision of this Article [II] with regard to the rights, obligations and remedies of the seller, the buyer, purchasers or other third parties applies irrespective of title to the goods except where the provision refers to such title.

Section 2-606 on acceptance makes no reference whatsoever to title, and Comment 2 to that section confirms that the rules on acceptance operate independently of any consideration of title.