Universitas Educ. v. Avon Capital, LLC
[…] In an order issued February 11, 2021, the district court enjoined Avon-WY from transferring or disbursing any of its interests in SDM and placed it into a receivership under Oklahoma law.

The problem is under Oklahoma Statute § 12-735(B), "[a] judgment shall become unenforceable and of no effect if more than five (5) years have passed from the date . . . [t]he last garnishment summons was issued."