United States v. Winsett
[…] See, e.g., 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2154.5(5) (mandating the adoption of parole guidelines providing, inter alia, "for prioritization of incarceration, rehabilitation and other criminal justice resources for offenders posing the greatest risk to public safety"); cf. Fross, 20 A.3d at 1205 (parole may be delayed pending residency openings at community corrections centers); cf. also, e.g., Harris, 237 F.3d at 589 ("[H]e was simply paroled by the state to relieve overcrowded prison conditions.").