United States v. Turner
[…] After applying multiple offense-level adjustments not challenged in this appeal, Marker's total offense level was 35. With a criminal history category of I, Marker's advisory guidelines sentencing range was 168 to 210 months' imprisonment.

Marker first argues that the district court erred in applying § 2G1.3(a)(2) for her conspiracy conviction under 18 U.S.C. § 1594(c). Section 1594(c) provides that "[w]hoever conspires with another to violate section 1591 shall be fined under this title, imprisoned for any term of years or for life, or both." Section 1591(a) sets forth the offense of sex trafficking of children, and § 1591(b) provides "[t]he punishment for an offense under subsection (a)."