No. 1:16-cr-82-8
[…] [f]irst, the person who is being aided must be intentionally committing a crime; second, the aider or abettor must know that the other is committing a crime; third, the aider or abettor must have the purpose to aid that other to commit the crime; and, finally, fourth, the aider must in fact render aid or assistance.See United States v. Quality Formulation Labs, Inc., 512 F. App'x 237, 241 (3d Cir. 2013) (citing United States v. Nolan, 718 F.2d 589, 592 (3d Cir. 1983)).
Regarding venue, 18 U.S.C. § 3237(a) provides that continuing offenses can be "prosecuted in any district in which such offense was begun, continued, or completed." See 18 U.S.C. § 3237(a); see also United States v. Stokes, No. 12-cr-3091, 2014 WL 2895409, at *2 (W. D. Mo. June 26, 2014) ("Courts recognize that offenses under 18 U.S.C. §§ 2251 and 2252 are 'continuing offenses' that occur in more than one district, and to which section 3237 applies.").