No. 1:16-cr-82-8
[…] See United States v. Husmann, 765 F.3d 169, 174 (3d Cir. 2014). It further held that distribution under Section 2252(a)(2) "requires evidence that a defendant's child pornography materials were completely transferred to or downloaded by another person." See id. at 176.(A) the producing of such visual depiction involves the use of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct; and
(B) such visual depiction is of such conduct.
Further, under 18 U.S.C. § 2(a), "[w]hoever commits an offense against the United States or aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces or procures its commission, is punishable as a principal." See 18 U.S.C. § 2(a). Under this theory of liability, the Government must prove beyond a reasonable doubt the following four elements: