3:09-CR-30021-MAP
[…] No. 195 at 3). Defendant reports that his monthly prison earnings average $47.86 and that, as of May 10, 2023, he had accumulated approximately $921 in his inmate trust fund account (Dkt. No. 195 at 5). Defendant moves that the court enter a schedule requiring him to pay no more than $50 per quarter while he is incarcerated and during his post-release halfway house placement, and no more than $100 per month during his period of supervised release (Dkt. No. 195 at 16-17).
III. DISCUSSION
Section 3664(f)(2) of Title 18 provides that, “[u]pon determination of the amount of restitution owed to each victim, the court shall.. .specify in the restitution order the manner in which, and the schedule according to which, the restitution is to be paid, in consideration of -(A) the financial resources and other assets of the defendant .; (B) projected earnings and other income of the defendant; and (C) any financial obligations of the defendant ..” Defendant asserts that the court erred by failing to impose a specific schedule for payment of restitution at the time of sentencing and failing to consider his financial resources in the restitution order as required by 18 U.S.C. § 3664(f)(2).