United States v. Rabbitt
[…] Resendiz-Ponce, 549 U.S. at 109; compare (Indictment ¶ 2), with 18 U.S.C. § 1349 (“Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense under this chapter shall be subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the attempt or conspiracy.”), and 18 U.S.C. § 1344 (“Whoever knowingly executes, or attempts to execute, a scheme or artifice-(1) to defraud a financial institution . . . .”).

Rabbitt argues that the Indictment does not align with the Third Circuit Model Jury Instructions.