CRIMINAL NO. 6:17-35(S)
[…] Id. §§ 50.2(b)(3), (b)(4), (b)(6). DOJ personnel are also prohibited from publicly releasing any information that "may reasonably be expected to influence the outcome of a pending or future trial." Id. § 50.2(b)(2).
As a policy statement only, § 50.2 does not create a private right of action for its enforcement. Hatfill v.