United States v. Miller
[…] Mr. Miller's distribution of cocaine base charges (Counts Seven, Eight, Nine, and Ten) have statutory minimums of 10 years and statutory maximums of life under 21 U.S.C. § 841(b)(1)(A). (PSR ¶142.)

This statutory minimum is assuming the highest quantify of drugs possible, triggering the most severe punishment (absent death or bodily harm) under 21 U.S.C. § 841. These minimums could be even lower if there was a lower drug quantity.

Mr. Miller's racketeering charge (Count One) has a statutory maximum of life. (Id.) This is due to the underlying RAs in the charge. Pursuant to 18 U.S.C § 1963(a), any defendant convicted under § 1962 shall be "imprisoned not more than 20 years (or for life if the violation is based on a racketeering activity for which the maximum penalty includes life imprisonment)." 18 U.S.C § 1963(a). RAs One, Five, Six, Seven, and Eight are violations of 21 U.S.C. § 841(a), (PSR ¶¶ 4-8), and therefore, just like Counts Seven, Eight, Nine, and Ten above, all have statutory minimums of ten years and statutory maximums of life. See 21 U.S.C. § 841(b)(1)(A).