CRIMINAL ACTION ELH-21-36
[…] Section 3.1 of the Guidebook states, in part, id. at 4: “The office administering the contract is responsible for initiating administrative closeout after receiving evidence of physical completion.” Physical completion is defined in FAR § 4.804-4 to include, in part, ECF 42-1 at 4: “The contractor has performed all services and the Government has accepted these services . . . .”