United States v. Kilpatrick
[…] To the extent Defendant's assertions may be read as a general objection to the restitution order, “[a]n attack on a restitution recalculation or obligation by means of an objection to garnishment is an impermissible route to collaterally attack the judgment.” See United States v. Whitt, No. 11-50395, 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 103153, at *1-2 (E.D. Mich. Sept. 13, 2011).

B. Defendant's Request to Transfer

A writ may be enforced by the court issuing the writ, regardless of where the debtor is served. See 28 U.S.C. § 3004(b)(1)(B). However, if the debtor files a request within twenty days after receiving notice of the writ, “the action or proceeding in which the writ, order, or judgment was issued shall be transferred to the district court for the district in which the debtor resides.” § 3004(b)(2).

The Court does not find that Defendant is entitled to a transfer.