United States v. Juraboev
[…] Id. § 5G1.1(a). The Guidelines further recommend a term of supervised release of between one year and life, id. § 5D1.2(a)(2), (b); a fine of between $20,000.00 and $200,000.00, id. § 5E1.2(c)(3), (h)(1); and payment of the costs of prosecution, id. § 5E1.5. The Guidelines suggest Defendant is ineligible for probation. Id. § 5B1.1(b)(3).

E. Pertinent Policy Statement of the Sentencing Commission

The fifth § 3553(a) factor, requiring the Court to evaluate "any pertinent policy statement . . . issued by the Sentencing Commission," 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a)(5), is not relevant to Defendant's sentencing.

F. The Need to Avoid Unwarranted Sentence Disparities

The sixth § 3553(a) factor requires the Court to consider "the need to avoid unwarranted sentence disparities among defendants with similar records who have been found guilty of similar conduct." 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a)(6). In considering the other six § 3553(a) factors, the Court's sentence sufficiently avoids unwarranted sentence disparities.

G. The Need to Provide Restitution