United States v. Juraboev
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 2339B(a)(1). Defendant also faces a term of supervised release of up to life, see 18 U.S.C. § 3583(b)(2), (j); a term of probation of between one and five years, with one of the following special conditions imposed, unless extraordinary circumstances exist: a fine, restitution, or community service, id. §§ 3561(c)(1), 3563(a)(2); a maximum fine of $250,000.00, see id. § 3571(a); and a mandatory special assessment of $100.00, see id. § 3013.

D. The Kinds of Sentence and the Sentencing Range Established For Defendant's Offenses

The fourth § 3553(a) factor requires the Court to discuss "the kinds of sentence and the sentencing range established for . . . the applicable category of offense committed by the applicable category of defendant as set forth in the guidelines." 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a)(4)(A).

U.S. Sentencing Guidelines § 2M5.3 applies to 18 U.S.C. § 2339B(a)(1) offenses and provides a base offense level of twenty-six. .See U.S. Sentencing Commission, Guidelines Manual, § 2M5.3 (Nov. 2016) ("USSG" or "Guidelines").