United States v. Hames
[…] See doc. no. 1 (Complaint), ¶ 19, Bartlett & Carreker v. Hames, et al. , Civil Action No. 5:18-cv-01096-CLS; see also id. ¶ 20 ("On one occasion, Hames entered [Tomeka] Bartlett's home while she was in the shower. Hames was calling for Bartlett, and she responded by asking him to come back later. Hames responded ‘No, it is ok. I would rather see you naked.’ ").

Id. ¶ 36.

See Ala. Code § 13A-6-90.1 ("A person who, acting with an improper purpose, intentionally and repeatedly, follows, harasses, telephones, or initiates communication ... with another person, ... and causes material harm to the mental or emotional health of the other person, ... and the perpetrator was previously informed to cease that conduct is guilty of the crime of stalking in the second degree.").