United States v. Hames
[…] The private plaintiffs' allegations that Randy Hames sat in his parked automobile outside their homes, entered their homes without knocking or permission, and entered Kayla Carreker's home "while she was sleeping or ... in the shower," would be relevant to proof of the State criminal charge of stalking in the second degree.

See doc. no. 1 (Complaint), ¶¶ 22 & 38, Tomeka Bartlett & Kayla Carreker v. Randy Allan Hames, et al. , Civil Action No. 5:18-cv-01096-CLS.

See Ala. Code § 13A-12-121(b) ("No person shall solicit ... any person to have sexual intercourse ... for monetary consideration or other thing of marketable value....").

See Ala. Code § 13A-6-241 ("A person commits the crime of sexual extortion if he or she knowingly ... attempts to cause another person to engage in sexual intercourse ... by communicating any threat to injure the body, property, or reputation of any person.").

See doc. no. 1 (Complaint), ¶ 19, Bartlett & Carreker v. Hames, et al. , Civil Action No. 5:18-cv-01096-CLS; see also id. ¶ 20 ("On one occasion, Hames entered [Tomeka] Bartlett's home while she was in the shower.