United States v. Gachette
[…] (Doc. 1, ¶ 76) (citing Fla. Stat. § 736.0404). Although it appears the United States meant to reference Section 436.0402(c) and (e), which address validity issues where the beneficiary of the Trust is also the Trustee, the United States does not make this argument in the Motion and it will not be discussed further here.

IRC § 7403 allows enforcement of tax liens and liabilities against “any property, of whatever nature, of the delinquent, or in which he has any right, title, or interest, to the payment of such tax or liability.” IRC § 7403(a). “The transfer of property subsequent to the attachment of the lien does not affect the lien”; therefore, a property continues to be burdened by a lien once it attaches to the property. United States v. Bess, 357 U.S. 51, 57 (1958)).