giving liberal construction to criminal defendant's pro se motion to reconsider her detention pending sentencing
[…] Id. at * 3. Since that incorporation neither extends to § 3142(i)'s provision for "temporary release," nor § 3142(f)'s provision authorizing "reopen[ing]" a detention hearing, reevaluation of Dickerson's detention cannot proceed under either subsection.
Dickerson's motion also cannot proceed under 18 U.S.C. § 3145. See doc. 137 at 6. Section 3145 applies, in part, to review of detention orders entered by United States magistrate judges. See 18 U.S.C. § 3145(a)-(b). It also provides for appeals of detention orders to courts of appeals. See 18 U.S.C. § 3145(c). The United States Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit has determined that district courts may exercise the authority, conferred by § 3145(c), to order the release "under appropriate conditions" of "[a] person subject to detention pursuant to section 3143(a)(2) or (b)(2), and who meets the conditions of release set forth in section 3143(a)(1) or (b)(1), . . . if it is clearly shown that there are exceptional reasons why such person's detention would not be appropriate." 18 U.S.C. § 3145(c); see United States v. Meister, 744 F.3d 1236, 1239 (11th Cir. 2013) (holding "a district court has the authority to release a defendant being detained pursuant to § 3143(a)(2) upon a showing of 'exceptional reasons' under § 3145(c).").