Criminal Action 23-426 (JEB)
[…] That public disturbance caused an immediate danger of, or resulted in damage or injury to the property or person of at least one other individual.Riot Montage Reply at 5.
Those stipulations clearly do not render the Riot Montage cumulative. The first has minimal bearing on its evidentiary value, and the second simply represents an agreement that a “civil disorder” occurred on January 6. See 18 U.S.C. § 232(1) (defining “civil disorder” as “any public disturbance involving acts of violence by assemblages of three or more persons, which causes an immediate danger of or results in damage or injury to the property or person of any other individual”).