United States v. Craig
[…] (B) A restitution order may direct the defendant to make nominal periodic payments if the court finds from facts on the record that the economic circumstances of the defendant do not allow the payment of any amount of a restitution order, and do not allow for the payment of the full amount of a restitution order in the foreseeable future under any reasonable schedule of payments.
Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3563(c): "The court may modify, reduce, or enlarge the conditions of a sentence of probation at any time prior to the expiration or termination of the term of probation, pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure relating to the modification of probation and the provisions applicable to the initial setting of the conditions of probation."

The Government objects to Defendant's Motion. See Government's Response to Motion to Amend Restitution Order. In support of its objection, it cites to United States v. Brown, 2012 WL 75105 (W.D. Pa. Jan. 10, 2012).