No. 5:22-CR-042 No. 5:22-CR-044
[…] (c) Delayed Revocation.—
The power of the court to revoke a sentence of probation for violation of a condition of probation, and to impose another sentence, extends beyond the expiration of the term of probation for any period reasonably necessary for the adjudication of matters arising before its expiration if, prior to its expiration, a warrant or summons has been issued on the basis of an allegation of such a violation.
*4 The referenced subchapter A comprises Sections 3551–3559. Section 3551(b), in turn, defines the sentences authorized by sub-chapter A to include: "(1) a term of probation as authorized by subchapter B; (2) a fine as authorized by subchapter C; or (3) a term of imprisonment as authorized by subchapter D."
III.