United States v. Branch
[…] The court, upon consideration of guilty plea in this matter, hereby finds that the following property is forfeitable and hereby orders forfeited the following property:

1. One Weatherby, Model Mark XXII, .22 caliber rifle, bearing serial number J-35035;
2. One National Ordnance, Model U.S. M1 Carbine, .30 caliber rifle, bearing serial number 7533; and
3. Any and all ammunition contained within or seized with the above firearms.

The United States shall, under the authority of 21 U.S.C. § 853(n)(1) to "publish notice of the order and of its intent to dispose of the property in such matter as the Attorney General may direct," provide notice of the forfeiture and the right of persons other than the defendant who have any claim or legal interest in any of the property to file a petition with the Court.