United States v. Bradley
[…] The government contends the evidence it expects to introduce, through Special Agent Koch and victim impact statements from the relatives of Marzell Travis, is sufficiently reliable and is permissible at sentencing.

The government has provided the defendant with discovery related to this evidence and with a summary of the Special Agent's expected testimony. --------

The Court agrees with the government. Title 18, United States Code, Section 3661, provides that "[n]o limitation shall be placed on the information concerning the background, character, and conduct of a person convicted of an offense which a court of the United States may receive and consider for the purpose of imposing an appropriate sentence." 18 U.S.C. §3661. With regard to the matters in issue here, the Seventh Circuit's recent opinion in United States v. Salutric, 775 F.3d 948 (7th Cir. 2015) is instructive: