United States v. $4,931.28 in Bank Account Funds from Golden State Bank Account
[…] Part B of Medicare provides reimbursements for "wheelchairs . . . used in the patient's home (including an institution used as his home other than an institution that meets the requirements of subsection (e)(1) of this section or section 1395i-3(a)(1) of this title)." 42 U.S.C. § 1395x(n). Section 1395i-3(a)(1) reads: "the term 'skilled nursing facility' means an institution (or a distinct part of an institution)" that fulfills certain criteria.