NO. 03-16-00192-CV
[…] Appellee Carolyn Edenbaum died during the pendency of this case. Barbara Misle, as representative of her estate, has filed briefing on behalf of her estate. The other two defendants, Conwell and Active American Scooter Company, are not parties to this interlocutory appeal.
In February 2015, appellees served Numotion with an expert report by James C. Brady, a licensed and practicing physical therapist, and his curriculum vitae. See id. § 74.351(a) (requiring claimant asserting health care liability claims as threshold matter to serve expert report with curriculum vitae "for each physician and health care provider against whom a liability claim is asserted").