Underhill Realty Co. v. Almonte
[…] In any case, such bare conclusions of law, with no real facts in support, are patently inadequate as a matter of law. (see CPLR § 3013(b); Robbins v Growney, 229 A.D.2d at 358; Brody v Soroka, 173 A.D.2d at 433; 138 Spring St. Assocs., LLC v Amano, 2004 NYLJ LEXIS 3566 at *13; Foley v DAgostino, 21 A.D.2d at 62).

Finally, pursuant to the NYC Administrative Code, respondents' amended answer fails to state a cause of action for harassment. NYC Administrative Code § 27-2004(a)(48)(d) and (d-1) define harassment as "commencing repeated baseless or frivolous court proceedings against any person lawfully entitled to occupancy of such dwelling unit" and "commencing a baseless or frivolous court proceeding against a person lawfully entitled to occupancy of such dwelling unit if repeated baseless or frivolous court proceedings have been commenced against other persons lawfully entitled to occupancy in the building containing such dwelling