Umeze v. Fidelis Care N.Y.
[…] the state bulletin no later than three months following receipt of the list by him.
NY Tax Law § 203-a(3).

Upon dissolution," the corporation's legal existence terminates ... and does not enjoy the right to bring suit in the courts of this state, except in the limited respects specifically permitted by statute." Mo ran Enters., Inc. v. Hurst, 66 A.D.3d 972, 973. "Specifically, pursuant to statute, the dissolved corporation may only institute a suit, if related to the winding up the affairs of the corporation." 41 E. 1st St. Rehab Corp. v Lopez, 26 Misc. 3d 990, 995; see also BCL § 1006(a) (stating that "[a] dissolved corporation, its directors, officers and shareholders may continue to function for the purpose of winding up the affairs of the corporation in the same manner as if the dissolution had not taken place"). As such, a dissolved corporation may pursue a suit for a breach of contract that occurred prior to dissolution in the course of winding up its affairs. J. Sackaris & Sons. Inc. v. Onekey, LLC, 60 A.D.3d 733, 734; see also BCL § 1006(b) (stating that "[t]he dissolution of a corporation shall not affect any remedy available to or against such corporation, its directors, officers or shareholders for any right or claim existing or any liability incurred before such dissolution").

Despite the above,

[a]ny corporation so dissolved may file in the department of state a certificate of consent of the commissioner of taxation and finance.