UFCW LOCAL ONE PENSION FUND v. RONALD A. POPP, INC.
[…] Since the amount of liquidated damages is greater than the amount of interest, plaintiffs request an award of liquidated damages.

In view of the affidavits and documentary evidence submitted by plaintiffs, a hearing to ascertain the damages in this case is unnecessary. Plaintiffs have demonstrated their entitlement to damages in the sum of $83,352.00.

B. Attorney's Fees

Plaintiffs are also entitled to recover reasonable attorney's fees. 29 U.S.C. § 1451(e) ("In any action under this section, the court may award all or a portion of the costs and expenses incurred in connection with such action, including reasonable attorney's fees, to the prevailing party").