No. 3:02-CV-0554-P
[…] See 49 U.S.C. § 46107 (b)(1)(A). Only one narrow provision of the Federal Aviation Act permits "an interested person" to bring a civil action to enforce its provisions. Specifically, § 46108 provides that "[a]n interested person may bring a civil action in a district court of the United States against a person to enforce section 41101(a)(1) of this title." 49 U.S.C. § 48108. Section 41101(a)(1) concerns the ability of an air carrier to provide air transportation with a certificate issued under the Act, which is not at issue in this case.