Case No. 14-cv-04945-WHO
[…] See Gomez v. Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC, No. 14-cv-04004-CRB, 2015 WL 433669, at *3 (N.D. Cal. Feb. 2, 2015) ("Gomez points to an assignment, a substitution of trustee, and foreclosure notices for support" of his ECOA claim "[b]ut none of these indicates a revocation of or change in credit"); see also 12 C.F.R. § 202.2(c)(2)(ii) (adverse action does not mean "[a]ny action or forbearance relating to an account taken in connection with inactivity, default, or delinquency as to that account). Turkalj's ECOA claim is DISMISSED.
Turkalj's reliance on Schlegel v. Wells Fargo Bank, NA, 720 F.3d 1204 (9th Cir. 2013) is misplaced.