T.S.K. v. D.M.K.
[…] In addition, Mother was to facilitate mail from Child to Father, should Child desire. Order, 4/5/18.

Under the February 12, 2016 order, Father was granted supervised visitation once per week. Order, 2/16/16. Under the May 12, 2016 order, Father was granted supervised visitation once per month. Order, 5/17/16.

We observe that, while the court awarded Father supervised visitation, the custody statute does not provide for the award of supervised visitation. Section 5323 of the Act provides for the following types of awards:

(a) Types of award.—After considering the factors set forth in section 5328 (relating to factors to consider when awarding custody), the court may award any of the following types of custody if it is in the best interest of the child:
(1) Shared physical custody.
(2) Primary physical custody.
(3) Partial physical custody.
(4) Sole physical custody.
(5) Supervised physical custody.
(6) Shared legal custody.
(7) Sole legal custody.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(a).