T.S.K. v. D.M.K.
[…] D.L., 72 A.3d 264, 269 (Pa.Super. 2013) (internal citation and quotations omitted). We previously determined:
A court may exercise its civil contempt power to enforce compliance with its orders for the benefit of the party in whose favor the order runs but not to inflict punishment. A party must have violated a court order to be found in civil contempt. The complaining party has the burden of proving by a preponderance of evidence that a party violated a court order.
Garr v. Peters , 773 A.2d 183, 189 (Pa.Super. 2001) (internal citation omitted).

As to relocation and notice, 23 Pa.C.S.A. Section 5337(c)(1) provides, in relevant part, "The party proposing the relocation shall notify every other individual who has custody rights to the child." 23 Pa.C.S.A. Section 5322 defines "relocation" as "[a] change in a residence of the child which significantly impairs the ability of a nonrelocating party to exercise custodial rights."