Appellate Case No. 2017-000095 Unpublished Opinion No. 2018-UP-244
[…] Dutton, 421 S.C. 467, 477, 807 S.E.2d 723, 728 (Ct. App. 2017) ("This [c]ourt reviews all questions of law de novo." (alteration in original) (quoting Fesmire v. Digh, 385 S.C. 296, 302, 683 S.E.2d 803, 807 (Ct. App. 2009))); Ex parte Wilson, 367 S.C. 7, 13, 625 S.E.2d 205, 208 (2005) ("Absent some specialized statute, the immediate appealability of an interlocutory or intermediate order depends on whether the order falls within [section] 14-3-330." (emphasis added)); Fulmer v. Cain, 380 S.C. 466, 469, 670 S.E.2d 652, 654 (2008) ("Appeals from the probate court are governed by [section 62-1-308 of the South Carolina Code (2009 & Supp. 2017)]."); § 62-1-308(a) (providing "a person interested in a final order, sentence, or decree of a probate court may appeal to the circuit court in the same county" (emphasis added)); Estate of Boyce v. Work, 305 S.C. 43, 44, 406 S.E.2d 184, 185 (Ct.