Travis v. Berryhill
[…] Jackson's April 8, 2016 treatment plan) that it received. Doc. 13 at 11.

A claimant is generally permitted to present new evidence at each stage of the administrative process. Ingram v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 496 F.3d 1253, 1261 (11th Cir. 2007); 20 C.F.R. § 404.900(b). The Appeals Council is required to "consider new, material, and chronologically relevant evidence that the claimant submits." Banks v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin., 686 F. App'x 706, 709 (11th Cir. 2017) (citing Washington, 806 F.3d at 1320; 20 C.F.R. § 416.1476(b)(1)). "Evidence is chronologically relevant if it 'relates to the period on or before the date' of the ALJ's decision." Banks, 686 F. App'x at 709 (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.1476(b)(1)). New evidence is "material, and thus warrants a remand, if 'there is a reasonable possibility that the new evidence would change the administrative outcome.'" Flowers v. Comm'r of Soc.