Travis R. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1508 (providing that a medically determinable impairment “must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings ...”); see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a)(3) (providing that “[f]or claims filed ... before March 27, 2017, other medical evidence does not include a diagnosis, prognosis, or a statement that reflects a judgment(s) about the nature and severity of your impairment(s)”). Afterall, a plaintiff's RFC is concerned with functional limitations, rather than diagnoses. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) (“Your residual functional capacity is the most you can still do despite your limitations.”).

Finally, the only functional limitations that Plaintiff appears to experience as a result of his Bipolar Disorder is a limitation in his ability to interact with the public. (See Doc. #13, PagelD #s 1122-25; Doc. #22, PagelD #s 1160-64).