holding that affirmative defenses are subject to the fair notice standard
[…] (Docket Entry No. 4).
The first defense, under 29 U.S.C. § 259(a), provides a defense to FLSA liability if "the act or omission complained of was in good faith in conformity with and in reliance on any written administrative regulation, order, ruling, approval, or interpretation" of the Wage and Hour Division of the Department of Labor.