266 WDA 2022 267 WDA 2022 403 WDA 2022 846 WDA 2022 514 WDA 2023
[…] Chiafullo acted within the scope defined by this Court's July [21], 2022 Order, such an argument is not necessary. Because this [c]ourt subsequently approved of Mr. Chiafullo's recommended actions by order of court, Mr. Chiafullo acted with the necessary authority.
This [c]ourt has the power to appoint a receiver pendente lite upon the filing of a petition for involuntary dissolution. 15 Pa.C.S. § 5984. That receiver has "such powers and duties as the court from time to time may direct." Id. The powers of a receiver are subject to the court, as reflected in the orders of the court empowering the receiver. Katz v. Katz, . . . 2014 WL 10575352, *7 (Pa. Super. Sept. 3, 2014) (quoting Duplex Printing Press Co. v. Clipper Pub. Co., 62 A. 841-42 (Pa. 1906)). Moreover,