Torres v. State
[…] See, e.g., In re S.L., No. 05- 21-00874-CV, 2022 WL 896874, at *1 (Tex. App.-Dallas March 28, 2022, pet. denied) (mem. op.) (per curiam) (addressing similar dilemma).

See Tex. Gov't Code § 552.022(a)(12) ("final opinions, including concurring and dissenting opinions, and orders issued in the adjudication of cases" are "public information").

Issue and Analysis