Torrecillas v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (AR 237-38.) The November 29, 2018 verification form signed by Mr. Thomas indicates Plaintiff's mental condition-described as symptoms of depression and PTSD-temporarily prevents her from returning to work until November 29, 2019; and indicates she is receiving or seeking treatment (but does not describe any form of treatment or identify any medical providers). (AR 240-41.)

Pursuant to the SSA regulations, the aforementioned forms constitute evidence that is “inherently neither valuable nor persuasive.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c)(3)(i) (statements from doctors or other medical professionals that a claimant is or is “not disabled, blind, able to work, or able to perform regular or continuing work” are “inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of' disability). Accordingly, the ALJ was not required to discuss them. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b(c) (stating the ALJ “will not provide any analysis about how [she] considered evidence that is “inherently neither valuable nor persuasive to the issue of whether [the claimant is] disabled or blind under the Act”). Based on the foregoing authorities, the Court concludes the ALJ properly rejected the “Verification of Incapacity” forms signed by Licensed Therapists Newsome and Thomas.