Top Condo. v. S. Orange
[…] Mr. Brody's opinion is not evidentiary of the inclusion of the value of the subject property in the assessment of the condominium units in the Township of Maplewood.

Regardless, I do not find that the question of whether the Township of Maplewood has actually included the subject property within its assessment of the condominium units is a genuine issue of material fact which would bar disposition of this matter on Summary Judgment.

N.J.S.A. 54:4-25 states that "When the line between taxing districts divides a tract of land, each part shall be assessed in the taxing district where located, unless the governing body of one of the taxing districts shall by resolution request that the entire tract be assessed by the adjoining taxing district in which a portion of the tract is located."