Toothman v. Del. Dep't of Educ.
[…] Thereafter, the hearing officer issues his or her report and recommendation to the Secretary. The report must include a summary of the evidence, conclusions of law, and a recommended course of action. The Secretary must then accept, deny, accept in part, or deny in part the recommendations and issue a final decision. An aggrieved licensee may then appeal the Secretary's final decision to the Superior Court.

Id.

Id. § 3004A(f). See 29 Del. C. § 10142(d) (providing "[t]he Court, when factual determinations are at issue, shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency and of the purposes of the basic law under which the agency has acted. The Court's review, in the absence of actual fraud, shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency's decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency.")

Id. § 3004A(h)

Id.

Id. § 3004A(i).

Id. § 3004A(k).

3. Here, the parties do not dispute that Shining Time committed the violations. Rather, their dispute centers on the appropriate penalty.