Toomire v. Toomire
[…] Minn. Stat. § 518A.71.

2. Husband complains that he did not receive notice of the ex parte sequestration order. Because he does not provide any law, analysis, or record evidence to support this claim of error, he has waived it. Irwin, 529 N.W.2d at 373.

3. Husband maintains that his retirement plans are exempt from sequestration under Minn. Stat. § 550.37 (2010). Section 550.37 exempts certain retirement plans from "attachment, garnishment, or sale," not from sequestration. Minn. Stat. § 550.37, subds. 1, 24.

4. Husband argues that his home is exempt from sequestration under Minn. Stat. § 510.01 (2010). Section 510.01 exempts the homestead "from seizure or sale under legal process on account of any debt," subject to some inapplicable exceptions.