Toney v. Sassaman
[…] Whatever it was I ate had my heart
beating real fast. It could have kill me. And had my nerves excited. Blood and saliva has come from my bowel movement. This was a continues until I broke the sprinkler in fear of my life. I have inmate's witness's to support my claims. . . .I ask that these inmates be interviewed and that something done.
(Doc. 13-1 at 29, Central Office Administrative Remedy Appeal No. 558161-A1).

On March 1, 2010, Plaintiff filed an administrative tort claim under the provisions of 31 U.S.C. § 3723, which provides for the payment of claims "caused by the negligence of an officer or employee of the U.S. Government acting within the scope of employment", stating the following:

08/27/09, Lt. Sassaman place my property in a big bag and put it on the side of my room door G#212. On 08/28/09, morning, C/O G. Kulago took my personal property from my room door G3212 and put it out the back door with all my personal belongings and legal documents.