Tolbert v. Cazzolli
[…] (Id. ¶ 4, CM/ECF pp.8-10). Plaintiff has also named Assistant District Attorney Jarrell A. Woodfork, claiming that he engaged in “prosecutorial misconduct.” (Id. ¶ 4, CM/ECF p.9). Plaintiff claims that she was also “denied ‘Diversity of Citizenship' by Admiralty and Maritime Jurisdiction by the defendants herein . . . .” (Id. CM/ECF p.4-5). Plaintiff cites various statutes in support of this claim. (Id. at CM/ECF p.5).

Plaintiff has included a citation to 40 U.S.C. § 1314, which is entitled “Easements” and governs situations in which a state asks for an easement over property owned by the United States government. One of the subsections states that in granting the easement, the “executive agency concerned may relinquish to the State in which the real property is located legislative jurisdiction that the executive agency considers necessary or desirable.” 40 U.S.C. § 1314(c). It is unclear how plaintiff believes that this section applies to her claims, and the complaint does not elaborate, other than to say that somehow the “easements” deprive her of diversity of citizenship. (Compl. ¶ 4, CM/ECF p.5).

III. Judicial and Prosecutorial Immunity