07-15-2024
[…] The monthly net disposable income figure used to calculate guideline child support is calculated based on the monthly gross income. Section 4059 provides that "[t]he annual net disposable income of each parent shall be computed by deducting from the parent's annual gross income the actual amounts attributable to" taxes, retirement and disability benefits, union dues, health insurance, child and spousal support, job-related expenses, and hardships.