T.J. v. Commonwealth
[…] W.L.C. v. Commonwealth Cabinet for Health and Family Services, 484 S.W.3d 737, 743 (Ky. App. 2016) (citation omitted). There was no abuse of discretion.

Mother's next argument is intertwined with her previous argument. She contends the family court also erred by granting a continuance in violation of FCRPP 32(2), which provides, in relevant part, that continuance of a final hearing "shall not be granted except upon good cause shown." Mother ties this to what she argues was also a violation of KRS 625.050(7) which provides, in relevant part, that any petition for termination of parental rights "shall be fully adjudicated and a final judgment shall be entered by the court within six (6) months of the service of the petition on the parents." Mother's argument is without merit.